Sheikh Russel Online Quiz Competition 2023
Those who can participate:
Group A: 8-12 years
Group B: 13-18 years
Registration:
Registration can be done online (quiz.sheikhrussel.gov.bd) from 01 September to 30
September, 2023, 11.59pm.
Online Competition (quiz.sheikhrussel.gov.bd):
Group A: 8-12 years
02 October 2023, any 10 minutes between 7pm and 8pm
Group B: 13-18 years
03 October 2023, any 10 minutes between 7pm and 8pm.
Prizes:
Group A: 8-12 years
5 Laptops (Core i7, 11th Gen)
Group B: 13-18 years
5 Laptops (Core i7, 11th Gen)
Rules:
- The Quiz Competition is open only for 8-18 years old.
- A contestant can participate only once.
- The allotted time for participation in the competition is 10 minutes.
- All questions carry the same value. No number will be deducted for the wrong answer.
- To answer all the questions one has to choose the correct answer from the four options (MCQ).
- Winners will be selected from the participants answering most of the questions in the least possible time.
- Prizes will be awarded after verifying the ages of the winners.
- Contestants who participate with false/incorrect information will be disqualified.
Topics of Quiz:
There will be questions on various topics including Sheikh Russel’s birth, early childhood, educational
life, dreams, travelling, choices, sports, books written on him, moments spent with Father of the Nation
Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman and his family members.
Sheikh Russel Online Quiz Competition 2023 Winners
List of Group A Winners
SN | Name | Address |
---|---|---|
1 | Ihsanul Hak | Principal's Residence, Alia Madrasa Road, Falpatti, Upazila: Gopalganj Sadar District: Gopalganj |
2 | Tanjim Ahmed | Holding No. 20, Ward No. 8, Collegepara, Upazila: Debiganj District: Panchagarh |
3 | Al Jahidi | Narendrapur, Post Office: Naldanga, Police Station: Kaliganj, District: Jhenaidah |
4 | Ertiza Rashid Enni | Ta-211/1, Maddha Badda, Dhaka., Upazila: Dhaka North City Corporation District: Dhaka |
5 | MURSALIN HAQUE MUGDHA | Village: Chakundia, Upazila: Dumuria District: Khulna |
List of Group B Winners
SN | Name | Address |
---|---|---|
1 | Most. Rukaiya Akter | Holding No. - 004, Medical Pakar Matha, Kotwali, Police Station: Rangpur Sadar, District: Rangpur |
2 | Tajnin Sultana | Salim Uddin Bhuiyan Bari, Village: Purvamayani, Ward -3, Post Office: Purvamayani-4329, Police Station: Mirsrai, District: Chittagong |
3 | Zannati Taufi | Maligacha Paikar, Ward No - 7, Paikar, Police Station: Kahalu, District: Bogra |
4 | Abrar Sadique Sowmik | Holding No – 722, Ward No – 02, Sadullapur Road, Paschimpara, Gaibandha |
5 | Srabonthi Islam Porshi | T-211/1, Baisakhi Sarani, Maddha Badda, Dhaka-1212 |
Sheikh Russel Online Quiz Competition 2022 Winners
List of Group A Winners
SN | Name | Address |
---|---|---|
1 | Tasnuva Raihan | Student, Sunrise Pre Cadet School, Faridpur |
2 | Md Hasan Ali | Student, Khwaja Mainuddin Chishti Siddiquia Dakhil Madrasa, Pabna |
3 | Md Raed Zayan | Student, Ideal School and College, Dhaka |
4 | Fariha Haque Ilma | Student, Samsul Haque Khan School and College, Dhaka |
5 | Ahanaf Azmain | Student, Bangladesh International School and College (National Curriculum), Saudi Arabia |
List of Group B Winners
SN | Name | Address |
---|---|---|
1 | Mosa. Rifa Sanjida Tanisa | Student, Shaheed Nazmul Haque Girls High School, Rajshahi |
2 | Md Monirul Islam | Student, Bharara Saleha Rahim Dakhil Madrasa, Pabna |
3 | Sumaiya Farooq Kristi | Student, Muminunnisa Government Women's College, Mymensingh |
4 | Ahnaf Ahmmed Taif | Student, New Govt Degree College, Rajshahi |
5 | Iffat Jahan Saifa | Student, Sautul Quran Madrasa, Dhaka |
Sheikh Russel Online Quiz Competition 2021 Winners
List of Group A Winners
SN | Name | Address | Number |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shish Mahmud Khan | 410/1/B, North Ibrahimpur, Kafrul, Dhaka | 49 |
2 | Ahnaf Ajmain | Tarash, Dobila, Debipur, Sirajganj, Rajshahi | 49 |
3 | Rubaiya Zaman | 29/6, Nichu Para, Shikshak Palli, Gopalganj, Dhaka | 49 |
4 | Abrar Ahmed Tahsin | House No-153, Ward No-6, Sepoy Para, Rajpara, Rajshahi Metropolitan | 48 |
5 | Munif Kabir | Gabtali Old Market, Gabtali, Bogra, Rajshahi | 48 |
List of Group B Winners
SN | Name | Address | Number |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Syeda Tahseen Zubaida | Mir Bari, Village: Nandalalpur, Post Office: Rautara, Police Station: Magura, Magura, Khulna | 98 |
2 | Uswatun Nabiha Nakshi | House: 23, Road Sabuj Para, Police Station: Chilmari, Kurigram, Rangpur | 96 |
3 | Syeda Tabachum Zubaida | Mir Bari, Village: Nandalalpur, Post Office: Rautara, Police Station: Magura, Magura, Khulna | 95 |
4 | SM Fahad Abdullah Rakib | Dohar Par, College Para, Magura Sadar, Khulna | 95 |
5 | Mohammad Omar Hossain | Rari Bari, Village: Uor Ramjanpur, Post Office: Ramajanpur, Police Station: Kalkini, Madaripur, Dhaka | 95 |